Mobile Offices

In his first year in office, Senator Braun's Indiana team held 309 Mobile Offices in 236 Hoosier communities in all 92 counties.

Senator Mike Braun's Indiana staff hold regular Staff Mobile Office Hours up and down the state to assist Hoosiers. Check the frequently-updated list below to see when Senator Braun's staff will be in your town. 

“The cost of healthcare, caring for our veterans, and draining the swamp are among a few of the issues I have been tackling for Hoosiers in Washington,” said Senator Mike Braun. "My staff will be available at mobile office hours to assist Hoosiers with these issues or any other concerns.” 

MOBILE OFFICE HOURS

These Mobile Offices are staff-led. Senator Mike Braun will not be in attendance.

Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, we are asking any Hoosier wishing to attend the Mobile Office Hours RSVP and work with our staff to schedule a time to discuss how our office can be of assistance. You may do so by emailing the contact listed below the date. 

Our staff will be wearing face coverings for your safety and theirs and we encourage you to consider doing so as well to remain consistent with Indiana’s “Back on Track” Phase 4 recommendations.

Further, we ask you to respect social distancing recommendations with staff during your meeting and with other attendees while coming or going. Thank you.

SEPTEMBER 2020

LOCATION CHANGE (Formerly Winfield):

Crown Point 

Monday, September 21st 

1:00pm-4:00pm CST 

Crown Point Library

122 N MainCrown Point, IN 46307

Tony_Ferraro@braun.senate.gov 

Zionsville

Wednesday, September 2

1PM – 3PM

SullivanMunce Cultural Center

225 W Hawthorne St. 

Zionsville, IN 46077

Abby_Gentry@braun.senate.gov 

Rensselaer 

Wednesday, September 2nd 

10:00am-12 Noon CST

Embers Venue 

230 West Washington Street

Renesselaer, IN 47978

Jackie_Dermody@braun.senate.gov 

Logansport 

Tuesday, September 8th 

10:00am-12:00 NOON

Logansport City Hall 

601 East Broadway 

Logansport, IN 46947

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Peru

Tuesday, September 8th 

1:30pm-3:30pm

Peru City Hall 

35 South Broadway 

Peru, IN 46970

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Warsaw 

Wednesday, September 9th 

2:00pm-4:00pm 

Kosciusko Chamber of Commerce 

523 S. Buffalo Street 

Warsaw, IN 46580

Jackie_Dermody@braun.senate.gov 

Franklin 

Friday, September 11

1pm - 3pm

Franklin City Hall Council Chamber

70 E. Monroe St.

 Franklin, IN 46131

Joshua_waddell@braun.senate.gov

Valparaiso 

Monday, September 14th 

Valparaiso Chamber of Commerce

1:00pm-4:00pm CST 

162 W Lincolnway 

Valparaiso, IN 46383

Tony_Ferraro@braun.senate.gov 

Ossian 

Wednesday, September 16th 

12 NOON- 2:00pm 

Ossian Public Library 

207 N Jefferson St 

Ossian, IN 46777

Jon_Kenworthy@braun.senate.gov

Scottsburg 

Wednesday, September 16th 

1:00pm-3:00pm

Scottsburg City Hall 

2 McClain Avenue

Scottsburg, IN 47170

John_Moton@braun.senate.gov 

Cicero

Wednesday, September 16th

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Hamilton North Public Library

209 W Brinton St

Cicero, IN 46034

Christopher_carter@braun.senate.gov

Dayton

Thursday, September 17

1:00pm-3:00pm

Dayton Town Hall

721 Walnut Street

Dayton, IN 47941

Jacob_Harkin@braun.senate.gov

Battle Ground

Thursday, September 17

3:30pm-5:30pm

Tippecanoe Township Volunteer Fire Department

112 North Street

Battle Ground, IN 47920

Jacob_Harkin@braun.senate.gov

Frankfort

Thursday, September 17 

10:00am-12:00 NOON

Clinton County Chamber of Commerce 

Iron Block Building-Avery Conference Room

62 N. Main Street

Frankfort, IN 46041

Jacob_Harkin@braun.senate.gov

Sullivan 

Thursday, September 17

10:00am to 12:00 noon

Sullivan County Courthouse 

100 Court House Square

Sullivan, IN 47882

Jan_Schuler-Hicks@braun.senate.gov

Terre Haute 

Thursday, September 17

2:00pm to 4:00pm

Vigo County Courthouse

33 South Third Street

Terre Haute, IN 47807

Jan_Schuler-Hicks@braun.senate.gov

Goshen

Thursday, September 17th 

1:00pm-3:00pm 

Goshen Chamber of Commerce 

232 South Main Street

Goshen, IN 46526

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov 

Huntington 

Friday, September 18th 

10:00 am to 12 Noon

Huntington Indiana Public Library

255 W Park Drive 

Huntington, IN 46750

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Madison 

Monday, September 21st

10:00am-12:00 NOON

Madison City Hall

101 West Main Street

Madison, IN 47250

John_Moton@braun.senate.gov 

Crown Point 

Monday, September 21st 

1:00pm-4:00pm CST 

Crown Point Library

122 N MainCrown Point, IN 46307

Tony_Ferraro@braun.senate.gov 

Muncie 

Tuesday, September 22nd 

10:00am-12 NOON

Muncie City Hall 

Mayors Conference Room-Third Floor

300 N High Street

Muncie, IN 47305 

Jerry_Alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Loogootee 

Tuesday, September 22

9:00AM to 11:00AM

Loogootee City Hall/Mayor’s Office

401 John F Kennedy Ave

Loogootee, IN 47553

Jan_Schuler-Hicks@braun.senate.gov

Paoli 

Tuesday, September 22

1:00PM to 3:00PM

The Complex

205 East Main St.

Paoli, Indiana 47454

Jan_Schuler-Hicks@braun.senate.gov

Columbus 

Wednesday, September 23rd

2:00pm-4:00pm

Columbus City Hall

Conference Room 4

123 Washington Street

Columbus, IN 47201

John_Moton@braun.senate.gov 

Rushville 

Thursday September 24th

10:00-12 NOON 

Rushville City Hall-Council Chambers

330 North Main Street

Suite 200

Rushville, IN 46173

Jerry_Alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Shelbyville 

Thursday September 24th

2:00pm-4:00pm

Shelbyville City Hall-Council Chambers

44 W. Washington Street

Shelbyville, IN 46176

Jerry_Alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Brownsburg 

Friday September 25th 

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Brownsburg Town Hall

61 North Green Street

Brownsburg IN 46112

Kayla_trambaugh@braun.senate.gov

Winchester 

Friday September 25th

1:00pm-3:00pm

Randolph County Community Center

120 West Washington Street

Winchester, IN 47394

Jerry_Alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Portland 

Friday September 25th 

10:00am-12:00 Noon

John Jay Center for Learning 

101 South Meridian Street

Portland, IN 47371

Jerry_Alexander@braun..senate.gov 

Knox

Tuesday, September 29th 

2:00pm-4:00pm CST 

Starke County Courthouse 

Commissioners Meeting Room 

53 East Mound Street 

Knox, IN 46534 

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov 

Corydon 

Monday, September 28th

1:00pm-3:00pm

Corydon Town Hall

219 North Capitol Avenue

Corydon, IN 47112

John_Moton@braun.senate.gov 

OCTOBER 2020

Grabill 

Thursday October 1st 

10:00am-12:00 NOON 

Allen County Public Library 

13521 State Street 

Grabill, IN 46741 

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Waterloo 

Thursday October 1st 

1:30pm-3:30pm

Waterloo Grant Township Public Library 

300 South Wayne Street 

Waterloo, IN 46793 

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Martinsville 

Friday October 2nd 

1:00pm – 3:00pm

Martinsville City Hall

59 S Jefferson St

Martinsville, IN 46151

Joshua_waddell@braun.senate.gov

Fort Wayne 

Monday Oct. 5th

12:00 Noon-2:30pm

Georgetown Branch-Allen County Public Library

6600 East State Blvd

Fort Wayne, IN 46815

Jon_kenworthy@braun.senate.gov 

Ferdinand 

Tuesday, October 13

2:00pm – 4:00pm

Ferdinand Town Hall

2065 Main Street

Ferdinand, Indiana 47532

Jan_schuler-hicks@braun.senate.gov

Petersburg 

Tuesday, October 13

10:00am -12:00 Noon

Petersburg- Barrett Memorial Library 

1008 Maple Street

Petersburg, IN 47567

Jan_schuler-hicks@braun.senate.gov 

Fremont 

Tuesday, October 13

10:00am-12:00 Noon

Fremont Public Library

1004 Toledo Street 

Fremont, IN 46737

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Angola

Tuesday, October 13 

1:30pm-3:30pm

Steuben County Council on Aging

The Heritage Club

1905 Wohlert Street 

Angola, IN 46703

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Decatur 

Thursday October 15th 

10:00 am-12:00 NOON 

Riverside Center 

231 East Monroe Street 

Decatur, IN 46733

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Markle 

Thursday October 15th 

1:30pm-3:30pm

Markle Public Library 

155 West Sparks Street 

Markle, IN 46770 

Mary_Martin@braun.senate.gov 

Hartford City 

Tuesday: October 13th 

10:00 to 12:00 Noon

Amazing Glaze Bakery 

101 East Main Street

Hartford City, IN 47348 

Jerry_alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Anderson 

Tuesday October 13th

1:30 PM to 3:30 PM

Anderson Public Library-study room 2

111 E. 12th Street 

Anderson, IN 46016 

Jerry_alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Kouts 

Tuesday, October 13th  

1:00pm-4:00pm   

Kouts Town Hall   

210 S Main Street

Kouts, IN 46347

Tony_Ferraro@braun.senate.gov 

Rochester 

Wednesday, October 14

10:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Fulton County Chamber of Commerce

822 Main Street

Rochester, IN 46975

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov 

South Bend 

Thursday, October 15 

11 a.m. -1:00 p.m.

Ivy Tech Community College

Chancellor’s Conference Room (313, Third Floor)

220 Dean Johnson Blvd.

South Bend, IN 46601

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov

Wilkinson

Thursday, October 15

12:00 Noon-1:30 pm 

Wilkinson Town Hall

215 N. Main Street

Wilkinson, IN 46186

Jacob_Harkin@braun.senate.gov

Shirley

Thursday, October 15

1:45pm-3:15 pm 

Shirley Town Hall

409 Main St.

Shirley, IN 47384

Jacob_Harkin@braun.senate.gov

Muncie 

Tuesday, October 20th

10:00 AM to 12:00 Noon 

Muncie City Hall

Mayor’s Conference Room 

300 North High Street 

Muncie, IN 47305 

Jerry_alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Marion 

Tuesday October 20th 

2:00 PM to 4:00 pm

Marion Public Library

Meeting Room A

600 South Washington Street

Marion, IN 46953  

Jerry_alexander@braun.senate.gov 

Plymouth 

Wednesday, October 21

10 a.m.-12 p.m. 

Plymouth Chamber of Commerce

120 North Main Street

Plymouth, IN 46563

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov

Lizton

Thursday October 22nd

1:00pm – 2:00pm

Lizton Town Hall

106 N. Lebanon St. 

Lizton, IN 46149

Kayla_trambaugh@braun.senate.gov

LaPorte 

Monday, October 26

2:00-4:00 pm CST

803 Washington Street

La Porte, IN 46350

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov

Winamac 

Tuesday, October 27

2:00pm-4:00 pm 

Pulaski County Economic Development

623 W. 11th Street

Winamac, IN 46996

Jackie_dermody@braun.senate.gov

Kokomo 

Thursday October 29th

2:00 PM to 4:00 PM

Kokomo – Howard County Public Library

220 N Union Street

Kokomo, IN 46901 

Jerry_alexander@braun.senate.gov